go to: 'bryophytes-of-styria'

Abies alba (Weiß-Tanne)
Acer campestre (Feld-Ahorn)
Acer negundo (Eschen-Ahorn)
Acer platanoides (Spitz-Ahorn)
Acer pseudoplatanus (Berg-Ahorn)
Achillea clavennae (Steinrauten-Schafgarbe, Weiß-Speik)
Achillea millefolium (Tausendblatt-Schafgarbe)
Acinos alpinus (Alpen-Steinquendel, Kölme)
Aconitum lycoctonum agg. (Wolfs-Eisenhut [Sippengruppe])
Aconitum napellus agg. (Rübchen-Eisenhut, Sippengruppe [Wolfswurz])
Aconitum variegatum agg. (Marmoriert-Eisenhut [Sippengruppe])
Actaea spicata (Ähren-Christophkraut)
Actinidia deliciosa [zu A. chinensis agg.] (China-Kiwi, China-Strahlengriffel)
Adenophora liliifolia (Lilienblatt-Becherglocke, 'Duftglocke')
Adenostyles alliariae (Knoblauchsrauken-Alpendost)
Adenostyles alpina (Kahl-Alpendost; Kalk A.; wörtlich: Alpen-Alpendost)
Adoxa moschatellina (Moschuskraut)
Aegopodium podagraria (Geißfuß, Zaungiersch)
Aesculus x carnea (Fleisch[-farben]-Rosskastanie)
Aesculus hippocastanum (Gaul-Rosskastanie :-))
Aethusa cynapium (Acker-Hundspetersilie)
Agrimonia eupatoria (Agrimonia eupatoria (Echt-Odermmenig)
Agrostemma githago (Kornrade)
Agrostis capillaris (Haar-Straußgras)
Agrostis stolonifera (Ausläufer-Straußgras)
Ailanthus altissima (Götterbaum)
Ajuga genevensis (Genf-Günsel)
Ajuga reptans (Kriech-Günsel)
Alchemilla anisiaca (Ennstal-Frauenmantel)
Alchemilla vulgaris agg. (Gemein-Frauenmantel [Sippengruppe])
Alisma plantago-aquatica (Wasser-Wegerich-Froschlöffel, Gemein-F.)
Alliaria petiolata (Knoblauchsrauke)
Allium ursinum (Bärlauch)
Alnus glutinosa (Schwarz-Erle, Klebrig-E.)
Alnus incana (Grau-Erle)
Alnus viridis (Grün-Erle)
Alopecurus aequalis (Rotgelb-Fuchsschwanzgras)
Alopecurus geniculatus (Gekniet-Fuchsschwanzgras)
Alopecurus pratensis (Wiesen-Fuchsschwanzgras)
Alyssum alyssoides (Gemein-Steinkraut[-kresse], Kelch-Steinkresse)
Alyssum montanum (Berg-Steinkraut, Berg-Steinkresse)
Amaranthus powellii (Powel-Amarant; Grünähren-Amarant)
Ambrosia artemisiifolia (Beifußblatt-Ambrosie, B.-Traubenkraut, engl.: ragweed)>
Anagallis arvensis (Acker-Gauchheil)
Anchusa officinalis (Arznei-Ochsenzunge)
Anemonastrum narcissiflorum (Narzissenblüten-Sternwindröschen, Bergähnlein)
Anemone nemorosa (Busch-Windröschen)
Anemone ranunculoides (Gelb-Windröschen)
Angelica sylvestris (Wild-Engelwurz)
Anthemis arvensis (Acker-Hundskamille)
Anthericum ramosum (Verzweigt-Graslilie, Ästig-G.)
Anthoxanthum alpinum (Alpen-Ruchgras)
Anthoxanthum odoratum (Duft-Ruchgras)
Anthriscus sylvestris (Wild-Kerbel, 'Wiesen'-K.)
Anthyllis vulneraria (Echt-Wundklee)
Apera spica-venti (Gewöhnlich-Windhalm)
Aquilegia vulgaris (Gemein-Akelei - Sippengruppe)
Arabidopsis arenosa (Sand-Schaumkresse)
Arabidopsis halleri (Haller-Schaumkresse, Kriech-Sch.)
Arabidopsis thaliana (Acker-Schmalwand, Gänserauke, Thal-Schaumkresse)
Arabis sagittata (Pfeil-Gänsekresse)
Arctium lappa agg. (Groß-Klette)
Arctium minus ssp. pubens (Flaum[Klein]-Klette)
Arenaria biflora (Zweiblüten-Sandkraut)
Arenaria serpyllifolia (Quendelblatt-Sandkraut)
Aristolochia clematitis (Echt-Osterluzei)
Armeria alpina (Alpen-Grasnelke)
Armoracia rusticana (Kren)
Arnica montana (Berg-Arnika)
Arrhenatherum elatius (Glatthafer)
Artemisia vulgaris (Gewöhnlich-Beifuß)
Artemisia verlotiorum (Kamtschatka-Beifuß)
Arum maculatum (Gefleckt-Aronstab)
Aruncus dioicus (Zweihaus-Geißbart, Wald-G.)
Asarum europaeum (Europa-Haselwurz)
Asclepias syriaca ('Syrien"-Seidenpflanze)
Asparagus officinalis (Gemüse-Spargel, Arznei-Sp.)
Asperula cynanchica (Hügel-Meier, Hügel-Meister)
Asplenium ruta-muraria (Mauerrauten-Streifenfarn)
Asplenium scolopendrium (Hirschzungen-Streifenfarn, Tausendfüßler-Str.)
Asplenium trichomanes (Braunstiel-Streifenfarn)
Asplenium viride (Grünstiel-Streifenfarn)
Astragalus glycyphyllos (Süßblatt-Tragant, Bärenschote)
Astrantia major (Groß-Sterndolde)
Athyrium distentifolium (Schwellblatt-Frauenfarn, Berg-Frauenfarn)
Athyrium filix-femina (Frauenfarn)
Atriplex patula (Spreiz-Melde)
Atropa belladonna (Schönfrau-Tollkirsche)
Avena fatua (Fopp-Hafer, "Verarsch"-H., Flug-H.)
Avena sativa (Saat-Hafer)
Avenella flexuosa (Schlängel-Drahtschmiele)
Avenula pubescens (Flaum-Wiesenhafer)
Avenula versicolor (Bunt-Wiesenhafer)
Ballota nigra (Schwarz-Stinkandorn, Schwarznessel, Gottvergess)
Bartsia alpina (Alpen-Trauerblume, Alpen-Braunhelm)
Bellidiastrum michelii [=Aster bellidiastrum] (Micheli-Sternlieb, Alpen-Gänseblümchen)
Bellis perennis (Ausdauernd-Gänseblümchen)
Berberis julianae (Juliane-Berberitze; Großblatt-B.)
Berberis thunbergii (Thunberg-Berberitze)
Berberis vulgaris (Gewöhnlich-Berberitze)
Betonica alopecuros (Fuchsschwanz-Betonie)
Betonica officinalis (Echt-Betonie)
Betula pendula (Hänge-Birke)
Bidens tripartita (Dreiteil-Zweizahn)
Blechnum spicant (Gemein-Rippenfarn)
Bolboschoenus maritimus agg. (Strand-Knollenbinse, Sippengruppe)
Brachypodium pinnatum agg. (Fieder-Zwenke, Sippengruppe)
Brachypodium sylvaticum (Wald-Zwenke)
Briza media (Mittel-Zittergras; Herzerlgras)
Bromus benekenii/ramosus agg.(Sippengruppe der Wald-Trespe, mit Ästig-Trespe [2n=42] und Beneken-Trespe [2n=28])
Bromus erectus (Aufrecht-Trespe)
Bromus inermis (Wehrlos-Trespe)
Bromus hordeaceus (Flaum-Trespe)
Bromus sterilis (Taub-Trespe)
Brunnera macrophylla (Großblatt-Brunnera, G.-Kaukasusvergissmeinnicht)
Buddleja davidii (David-Sommerflieder)
Buphthalmum salicifolium (Weidenblatt-Ochsenauge)
Bupleurum falcatum (Sichel-Hasenohr)
Buxus sempervirens (Immergrün-Bux[baum])
Calamagrostis epigejos (Land-Reitgras)
Calamagrostis varia (Bunt-Reitgras, Kalk-R.)
Calamintha menthifolia (Minzenblatt-Bergminze, Wald-B.)
Calluna vulgaris (Gemein-Besenheide)
Caltha palustris (Sumpfdotterblume)
Calystegia sepium (Echte Zaunwinde)
Campanula alpina (Alpen-Glockenblume)
Campanula barbata (Bart-Glockenblume)
Campanula cochleariifolia (Löffelblatt-Glockenblume)
Campanula patula (Ausgebreitet-Glockenblume, Wiesen-G.)
Campanula persicifolia (Pfirsichblatt-Glockenblume)
Campanula rapunculoides (Acker-Glockenblume)
Campanula rotundifolia (Rundblatt-Glockenblume)
Campanula scheuchzeri (Scheuchzer-Glockenblume)
Campanula trachelium (Nesselblatt-Glockenblume)
Campsis radicans (Wurzelnd-Klettertrompete, Trompetenstrauch
Cannabis sativa (Kultur-Hanf)
Capsella bursa-pastoris (Hirtentäschel)
Cardamine amara (Bitter-Schaumkraut)
Cardamine hirsuta (Behaart-Schaumkraut)
Cardamine impatiens (Spring-Schaumkraut)
Cardamine pratensis (Wiesen-Schaumkraut)
Cardamine trifolia (Dreiblatt-Schaumkraut)
Cardaria draba [Lepidium dr.] (Pfeilkresse, Herzkresse)
Carduus defloratus (Abgeblüht-Ringdistel, Berg-R., Entjungfert-R.)
Carduus glaucus (Glauk-Ringdistel)
Carduus personata (Maskiert-Ringdistel)
Carex acutiformis (Spiztform-Segge, Sumpf-Segge)
Carex alba (Weiß-Segge)
Carex bohemica (Bömen-Segge)
Carex brizoides (Zittergras-Segge)
Carex caryophyllea (Frühlings-Segge)
Carex curvula (Krumm-Segge)
Carex digitata (Finger-Segge)
Carex echinata (Igel-Segge)
Carex firma (Polster-Segge, Hart-Segge)
Carex flacca (Schlaff-Segge, Blaugrün-Segge)
Carex flava (Gelb-Segge)
Carex frigida (Kalt-Segge)
Carex hirta (Behaart-Segge)
Carex humilis (Niedrig-Segge)
Carex leporina (Hasenpfoten-Segge)
Carex montana (Berg-Segge)
Carex muricata complex (Stachel-Segge, Sippengruppe)
Carex nigra (Schwarz-Segge)
Carex oederi (Oeder-Segge)
Carex ornithopoda (Vogelfuß-Segge)
Carex otrubae (Otruba-Segge)
Carex pallescens (Bleich-Segge)
Carex pauciflora (Wenigblüten-Segge)
Carex pendula (Hänge-Segge)
Carex pilosa (Behaart-Segge)
Carex pilulifera (Pillen-Segge)
Carex remota (Winkel-Segge)
Carex rostrata (Schnabel-Segge)
Carex sempervirens (Immergrün-Segge)
Carex spicata (Aehren-Segge)
Carex sylvatica (Wald-Segge)
Carex umbrosa (Schatten-Segge)
Carex vesicaria (Blasen-Segge)
Carex vulpina (Fuchs-Segge)
Carlina acaulis (Stängellos-Eberwurz, Jagabrot, Wetterdistel)
Carlina vulgaris (Gemein-Eberwurz, Klein-Golddistel)
Carpinus betulus (Hainbuche)
Castanea sativa (Edelkastanie)
Catalpa bignonioides (Trompetenbaum, Zigarrenbaum)
Centaurea jacea (Wiesen-Flockenblume)
Centaurea scabiosa (Skabiosen-Flockenblume)
Centaurium erythraea (Tausendgüldenkraut)
Cephalanthera damasonium (Bleich-Waldvögelein)
Cephalanthera rubra (Rotes Waldvögelein)
Cephalotaxus (harringtonia oder furtunei ?) (Kopfeiben)
Cerastium alpinum (Alpen-Hornkraut)
Cerastium arvense (Acker-Hornkraut)
Cerastium glomeratum (Knäuel-Hornkraut)
Cerastium holosteoides (Gemein-Hornkraut)
Ceratophyllum demersum (Rau-Hornblatt, Unterwasser-H.)
Chaerophyllum aureum (Gold-Kälberkropf)
Chaerophyllum hirsutum (Rauhaar-Kälberkropf)
Chamaecyparis lawsoniana (Lawson-Scheinzypresse)
Chamaecytisus hirsutus (Rauhaar-Zwerggeißklee)
Chamaecytisus supinus (Niedrig-Zwerggeißklee)
Chelidonium majus (Schöllkraut)
Chenopodium album (Weiß-Gänsefuß)
Chenopodium ficifolium (Feigenblatt-Gänsefuß)
Chenopodium giganteum (Riesen-Gänsefuß, Sippengruppe [inkl. Hybriden mit Ch. album])
Chenopodium glaucum (Graugrün-Gänsefuß)
Chenopodium hybridum = Chenopodiastrum h. (Bastard-Gänsefuß)
Chenopodium polyspermum = Lipandra polyserma (Vielsamen-Gänsefuß)
Chenopodium strictum (Steif-Gänsefuß)
Chrysosplenium alternifolium (Wechselblättriges Milzkraut)
Cicerbita alpina (Alpen-Milchlattich)
Cichorium intybus (Gewöhnlich-Wegwarte)
Circea lutetiana (Paris-Hexenkraut)
Cirsium arvense (Acker-Kratzdistel)
Cirsium eriophorum (Woll-Kratzdistel)
Cirsium erisithales (Kleb-Kratzdistel)
Cirsium oleraceum (Kohl-Kratzdistel)
Cirsium rivulare (Bach-Kratzdistel)
Cirsium vulgare (Gemein-Kratzdistel)
Clematis alpina (Alpen-Waldrebe)
Clematis vitalba (Weiß-Waldrebe)
Clinopodium vulgare (Gemein-Wirbeldost)
Clinopodium acinos [=Acinos arvensis] (Acker-Steinquendel)
Coeloglossum viride (Grün-Hohlzunge)
Colchicum autumnale (Herbst-Zeitlose)
Consolida regalis (König-Feldrittersporn)
Convallaria majalis (Maiglöckchen)
Convolvulus arvensis (Acker-Winde)
Cornus alba (Weiß-Hartriegel oder C. sericea (Seidenglanz-Hartriegel)
Cornus mas (Kornelkirsche, Mann-Hornstrauch, Dirndlstrauch, Männchen-Hartriegel)
Cornus sanguinea (Blutrot-Hartriegel)
Coronilla coronata (Kronen-Kronwicke)
Corydalis cava (Hohl-Lerchensporn)
Corydalis solida (Gefingert-Lerchensporn)
Corylus avellana (Gemein-Hasel)
Cotoneaster horizontalis (Waagrecht-Steinmispel)
Cotoneaster tomentosus (Filz-Steinmispel)
Crataegus laevigata ("Paul's Scarlet" (Glatt-Weißdorn; Zweigriffel-Weißdorn [Kultursorte: Rotdorn])
Crataegus media? (Mittel?-Weißdorn)
Crataegus monogyna (Eingriffel-Weißdorn)
Crepis aurea (Gold-Pippau)
Crepis capillaris (Haar-Pippau)
Crepis biennis (Wiesen-Pippau)
Crepis paludosa (Sumpf-Pippau)
Crocus albiflorus (Weißblüten-Krokus, Frühlingssafran)
Crocus exiguus (Frühlings-Safran, Illyrien-Krokus)
Crocus kotschyanus (Kotschy-Krokus)
Cruciata glabra (Kahl-Kreuzlabkraut)
Cruciata laevipes (Rauhhaarig-Kreuzlabkraut)
Cucurbita pepo var. styriaca (Steirisch[Öl-]Kürbis)
Cyanus montanus (Berg-Blauflockenblume)
Cyclamen purpurascens (Zyklame, Alpenveilchen)
Cydonia oblonga (Quitte)
Cymbalaria muralis (Mauer-Zimbelkraut)
Cynoglossum officinale (Arznei-Hundszunge)
Cynosurus cristatus (Zweizeilen-Kammgras)
Cyperus fuscus (Braun-Zypergras)
Cystopteris fragilis (Zerbrechlich-Blasenfarn)
Cytisus nigricans (Schwarz-Geißklee)
Cytisus scoparius (Besen-Geißklee, Besenginster)
Dactylis glomerata (Knäuelgras)
Dactylorhiza fuchsii (Fuchsens-Fingerwurzknabenkraut)
Dactylorhiza maculata agg. (Fleck-Fingerwurzknabenkraut)
Daphne mezereum (Echt-Seidelbast)
Datura stramonium (Gemein-Stechapfel)
Daucus carota (Wild-Möhre)
Delphinium austriacum (Österreich-Rittersporn)
Dentaria bublifera (Zwiebeltrag-Zahnwurz)
Dentaria enneaphyllos (Neunblatt-Zahnwurz)
Deschampsia cespitosa (Horst-Rasenschmiele, Horst-Schmiele, 'Steierergras')
Deutzia crenata (Kerb-Deutzie)
Dianthus alpinus (Alpen-Nelke)
Dianthus armeria (Grasnelken-Nelke, Büschel-Nelke)
Dianthus carthusianorum (Kartäuser-Nelke, 'Steinnelke')
Dianthus superbus (Pracht-Nelke)
Digitalis lutea (Gelb-Fingerhut, Kleinblüten-Fingerhut)
Digitalis grandiflora (Großblüten-Fingerhut)
Digitaria ischaemum (Faden-Fingerhirse, Blutleer-F., Kahl-F.)
Digitaria sanguinalis (Blutrot-Fingerhirse)
Dipsacus fullonum (Kämm-Karde, Wild-Karde, wörtlich: Tuchwalker-Karde)
Doronicum austriacum (Österreich-Gämswurz)
Doronicum stiriacum ([=D. clusii ssp. villosum] (Steiermark-Gamswurz))
Drosera anglica (England-Sonnentau, Langblatt-S.)
Drosera rotundifolia (Rundblatt-Sonnentau)
Dryas octopetala (Achtkronblatt-Silberwurz)
Dryopteris filix-mas (Echt-Wurmfarn, 'Männerfarn')
Echinochloa crus-galli (Hahndorn-Hühnerhirse)
Echium vulgare (Gemein-Natternkopf)
Elaeagnus commutata (Verwechselt-Ölweide, Verwechselt-Weidöle)
Eleocharis palustris (Sumpfried, Sumpfbinse; wörtlich: Sumpf-S.)
Elymus caninus (Hund-Quecke)
Elymus repens (Kriech-Quecke)
Epilobium alpinum (Alpen-Weidenröschen)
Epilobium alsinifolium (Mierenblatt-Weidenröschen)
Epilobium angustifolium (Schmalblatt-Weidenröschen)
Epilobium ciliatum (Bewimpert-Weidenröschen)
Epilobium dodonaei (Rosmarin[blatt]-Weidenröschen, Dodonaeus-W.)
Epilobium hirsutum (Rauhaarig-Weidenröschen)
Epilobium montanum (Berg-Weidenröschen)
Epilobium parviflorum (Kleinblüten-Weidenröschen)
Epipactis atrorubens (Dunkelrot-Ständelwurz)
Epipactis helleborine agg. [?pontica?] (Grün-Ständelwurz)
Equisetum arvense (Acker-Schachtelhalm)
Equisetum hyemale (Winter-Schachtelhalm)
Equisetum palustre (Sumpf-Schachtelhalm)
Equisetum sylvaticum (Wald-Schachtelhalm)
Equisetum telmateia (Riesen-Schachtelhalm)
Eragrostis minor (Klein-Liebesgras)
Eragrostis pilosa (Haar-Liebesgras)
Eranthis hyemalis (Winterling)
Erechtites hieraciifolia (Habichtskrautblatt-Scheingreiskraut)
Erigeron annuus (Einjährig-Berufkraut)
Erigeron canadensis (Kanada-Berufkraut)
Erigeron alpinus/neglectus agg. (Verkannt-/Alpen-Berufkraut Sippengruppe)
Eriophorum angustifolium (Schmalblatt-Wollgras)
Eriophorum vaginatum (Scheiden-Wollgras)
Erodium cicutarium (Schierling-Reiherschnabel)
Erophila verna (Frühling-Hungerblümchen)
Eruca sativa (Kultur-Gartenrauke; Rucola)
Erucastrum gallicum (Gallien-Hundsrauke, Frankreich-H.)
Erysimum cheiranthoides (Ruderal-Schöterich)
Erythronium dens-canis (Hundszahn-Zahnlilie)
Eupatorium cannabinum (Hanf-Wasserdost)
Euphorbia amygdaloides (Mandelblatt-Wolfsmilch)
Euphorbia angulata (Kanten-Wolfsmilch)
Euphorbia austriaca (Österreich-Wolfsmilch)
Euphorbia cyparissias (Zypressen-Wolfsmilch)
Euphorbia dulcis (Süß-Wolfsmilch)
Euphorbia esula (Esel-Wolfsmilch)
Euphorbia helioscopia (Sonnwend-Wolfsmilch)
Euphorbia lathyris (Platterbsen-Wolfsmilch, Kreuzblatt-W.)
Euphorbia palustris (Sumpf-Wolfsmilch)
Euphorbia peplus (Garten-Wolfsmilch)
Euphorbia verrucosa (Warzen-Wolfsmilch)
Euphrasia rostkoviana agg. (Rostkov-Augentrost [Sippengruppe])
Euphrasia salisburgensis agg. (Salzburg-Augentrost [Sippengruppe])
Evonymus europaea (Europa-Pfaffenhütchen)
Exochorda x macrantha (Bastard-Radspiere)
Fagopyrum esculentum (Essbar-Buchweizen, 'Håadn')
Fagus sylvatica (Wald-Buche, Rotbuche)
Fallopia convolvulus (Winden-Flügelknöterich)
Fallopia dumetorum (Gestrüpp-Flügelknöterich)
Fallopia baldschuanica (Baldschuan-Flügelknöterich)
Fallopia japonica (Japan-Staudenknöterich)
Fallopia sachalinensis (Sachalin-Staudenknöterich)
Festuca gigantea (Riesen-Schwingel)
Festuca heterophylla (Verschiedenblatt-Schwingel)
Festuca pallens agg. (Bleich-Schaf-Schwingel, Sippengruppe)
Festuca picturata (Gescheckt-Schwingel)
Festuca pratensis (Wiesen-Schwingel)
Festuca varia (Bunt-Schwingel)
Filipendula ulmaria (Ulmen-Mädesüß)
Forsythia x intermedia (Hybrid-Forsythie, Zwischendrin-F.)
Fragaria moschata (Moschus-Erdbeere; Zimt-Erdbeere)
Fragaria vesca (Wald-Erdbeere)
Frangula alnus (Faulbaum)
Fraxinus excelsior (Edel-Esche)
Fraxinus ornus (Manna-Esche)
Fritillaria meleagris (Schachblume)
Fumaria officinalis (Arznei-Erdrauch)
Gagea lutea (Gelb-Goldstern, Wald-Gelbstern)
Galanthus nivalis (Schneeglöckchen)
Galega officinalis (Arznei-Geißraute)
Galeopsis bifida (Zweispaltig-Hohlzahn)
Galeopsis pubescens (Flaum-Hohlzahn)
Galeopsis speciosa (Bunt-Hohlzahn)
Galeopsis tetrahit (Vier-Geteilt-Hohlzahn, Stech-H., Dorn-H.)
Galinsoga ciliata (Wimper-Knopfkraut)
Galinsoga parviflora (Kleinblüten-Knopfkraut)
Galium aparine (Klett-Labkraut)
Galium elongatum (Verlängert-Labkraut; Sippe von Galium palustre)
Galium mollugo (Wiesen-Labkraut)
Galium odoratum (Duft-Labkraut, Waldmeister)
Galium palustre (Sumpf-Labkraut)
Galium rotundifolium (Rundblatt-Labkraut)
Galium sylvaticum (Wald-Labkraut)
Galium verum (Echt-Labkraut)
Genista germanica (Deutsch-Ginster)
Genista pilosa (Behaart-Ginster)
Genista sagittalis (Pfeil-Ginster, Flügel-Ginster)
Genista tinctoria (Färber-Ginster)
Gentiana asclepiadea (Schwalbenwurz-Enzian)
Gentiana bavarica (Bayern-Enzian)
Gentiana cruciata (Kreuz-Enzian)
Gentiana pannonica (Ungarn-Enzian)
Gentiana punctata (Punktiert-Enzian)
Gentiana verna (Frühling-Enzian, Schusternagerl)
Gentianella styriaca (Steiermark-Kleinenzian)
Gentianopsis ciliata (Gefranst-Fransenenzian)
Geranium columbinum (Tauben-Storchschnabel)
Geranium dissectum (Schlitzblatt-Storchschnabel)
Geranium palustre (Sumpf-Storchschnabel)
Geranium phaeum (Braun-Storchschnabel)
Geranium pratense (Wiesen-Storchschnabel)
Geranium pusillum (Winzig-Storchschnabel)
Geranium pyrenaicum (Pyrenäen-Storchschnabel)
Geranium robertianum (Ruprecht-Storchschnabel)
Geranium sanguineum (Blut-Storchschnabel)
Geranium sibiricum (Sibirien-Storchschnabel)
Geranium sylvaticum (Wald-Storchschnabel)
Geum montanum (Berg-Nelkwurz)
Geum rivale (Bach-Nelkwurz)
Geum urbanum (Stadt-Nelkwurz)
Ginkgo biloba (Zweilappen-Ginkgo [Ginkyo, Ginko])
Glechoma hederacea (Gundelrebe, Efeu-Gundermann)
Globularia cordifolia (Herzblatt-Kugelblume)
Glyceria fluitans/notata agg. (Manna[Flut]-Schwaden/Falt-Schwaden-Sippengruppe)
Gnaphalium sylvaticum (Wald-Ruhrkraut)
Gymnadenia conopsea (Mücken-Händelwurz)
Gypsophila repens (Kriech-Gipskraut)
Hacquetia epipactis (Schafdolde)
Hamamelis japonica (Japan-Zaubernuss)
Hedera helix (Schrauben-Efeu)
Helianthemum nummularium agg. (Münz-Sonnwendröschen, Sippengruppe)
Helianthus tuberosus s.l. [vielleicht der Bastard H. x laetiflorus] (Topinambur-Sippengruppe)
Heliosperma alpestre (Alpen-Strahlensame)
Helleborus dumetorum (Hecken-Nieswurz)
Helleborus niger (Schwarz-Nieswurz, Schneerosen-N.)
Helleborus viridis (Grün-Nieswurz)
Hemerocallis fulva (Gelbrot-Taglilie)
Hemerocallis-lilioasphodelus (Gelb-Taglilie)
Hepatica nobilis (Edel-Leberblümchen)
Heracleum austriacum (österreich-Bärenklaue)
Heracleum mantegazzianum (Riesen-Bärenklaue, Mantegazzi-B.)
Heracleum sphondylium (Gewöhnlich-Bärenklaue)
Hesperis sylvestris (Wild-Nachtviole)
Hibiscus syriacus (Syrien-Hibiskus, Strauch-Eibisch)
Hibiscus trionum (Stunden-Hibiskus, Stunden-Eibisch)
Hieracium alpinum (Alpen-Habichtskraut)
Hieracium aurantiacum (Orangerot-Habichtskraut)
Hieracium bauhini [ssp. magyaricum?] (Bauhin-Habichtskraut)
Hieracium humile (Kleinwuchs-Habichtskraut, Niedrig-H.)
Hieracium intybaceum (Wegwarten-Habichtskraut, Blassgelb-H.)
Hieracium murorum (Wald-Habichtskraut)
Hieracium neoplatyphyllum (Neubreitblatt-Habichtskraut)
Hieracium pilosella-agg. (Klein-Habichtskraut)
Hieracium racemosum (Trauben-Habichtskraut)
Hieracium sabaudum-agg. (Savoyen-Habichtskraut)
Hippophae rhamnoides (Sanddorn)
Holcus lanatus (Samt-Honiggras)
Homogyne alpina (Alpen-Brandlattich)
Hordelymus europaeus (Europa-GerstQuecke, Europa-Waldgerste)
Hordeum distichon (Zweizeilen-Gerste, 'Brau-Gerste')
Hordeum murinum (Maus-Gerste)
Hordeum vulgare (Gewöhnlich-Gerste, 'Wintergerste')
Humulus lupulus (Hopfen)
Huperzia selago (Tannen-Bärlapp, Tannen-Teufelsklaue)
Hypericum perforatum (Durchlöchert-Johanniskraut)
Hypericum tetrapterum (Vierflügel-Johanniskraut)
Hypochaeris radicata (Gewöhnlich-Ferkelkraut)
Hypochaeris uniflora (Einkorb-Ferkelkraut)
Ilex aquifolium (Schradl-Stechpalme)
Impatiens glandulifera (Drüsen-Springkraut)
Impatiens noli-tangere (Großblüten-Springkraut)
Impatiens parviflora (Kleinblüten-Springkraut)
Inula conyzae (Dürrwurz, Dürrwurz-Alant, Katzenschweif-Alant)
Iris pseudacorus (Wasser-Schwertlilie)
Iris sibirica x sanguinea (Hybrid aus Sibirien- mit Blutrot-Schwertlilie)
Isopyrum thalictroides (Wiesenrauten-Muschelblümchen)
Jasminum nudiflorum (Nacktblüten-Jasmin, 'Winterjasmin')
Juglans regia (Walnussbaum)
Juncus articulatus agg. (Glieder-Simse, Sippengruppe)
Juncus bufonius agg. (Kröten-Simse, Sippengruppe)
Juncus effusus (Flatter-Simse)
Juncus conglomeratus (Knäuel-Simse)
Juncus inflexus (Glauk-Simse; Bogen-Simse)
Juncus tenuis (Zart-Simse)
Juncus trifidus (Dreigespalten-Simse)
Juniperus communis subspecies alpina [=ssp. nana] (Alpen-Wacholder, 'Kranawittn')
Kerria japonica (Japan-Kerrie, Ranunkelstrauch)
Knautia arvensis (Acker-Witwenblume, 'Wiesen'-Witwenblume)
Knautia drymeia (Wald-Witwenblume, Ungarn-W.)
Koeleria pyramidata (Pyramiden-Schillergras)
Kolkwitzia amabilis (Lieblich-Kolkwitzie)
Laburnocytisus 'adamii' (Adam-Goldregen-Zwergginster, Chimären-Goldregen)
Lactuca serriola (Kompass-Lattich)
Lamiastrum montanum (Berg-Goldnessel)
Lamium album (Weiß-Taubnessel)
Lamium maculatum (Gefleckt-Taubnessel)
Lamium purpureum (Purpur-Taubnessel)
Lapsana communis (Gemein-Rainkohl)
Larix decidua (Lärche)
Laser trilobum (Dreilappen-Rosskümmel)
Laserpitium latifolium (Breitblatt-Laserkraut)
Lathraea squamaria (Schuppenwurz)
Lathyrus niger (Schwarz-Platterbse)
Lathyrus pratensis (Wiesen-Platterbse)
Lathyrus sylvestris (Wild-Platterbse)
Lathyrus tuberosus (Knollen-Platterbse)
Lathyrus vernus (Frühling-Platterbse)
Lemna minor (Klein-Wasserlinse, Entengrütze)
Leontodon autumnalis (Herbst-Leuenzahn)
Leontodon croceus = Scorconeroides crocea (Safran-Schuppenlöwenzahn)
Leontodon hispidus-ssp-hispidus (Steifhaar-Löwenzahn, Gemein-Leuenzahn)
Leontodon incanus (Grau-Leuenzahn)
Lepidium campestre (Feld-Kresse, Armleuchter[Kandelaber]-Kresse)
Lepidium densiflorum (Dichtlüten-Kresse)
Lepidium ruderale ('Gschtättn'-Kresse)
Lepidium virginicum (Virginien-Kresse)
Leucanthemopsis alpina (Alpen-Scheinargerite)
Leucanthemum vulgare (Gewönlich-Margerite)
Leucorchis albida = Pseudorchis a. (Weiß-Höswurz, Weißzüngel)
Leucojum vernum (Frühlingsknotenblume)
Ligularia przewalskii (Przewalsk-Goldkolben)
Ligustrum vulgare (Gemein-Liguster)
Lilium bulbiferum (Feuer-Lilie)
Lilium martagon (Türkenbund-Lilie)
Linaria vulgaris (Gewöhnlich-Leinkraut)
Linum alpinum (Alpen-Lein)
Linum catharticum (Purgier-Lein, Abführ-L.)
Listera ovata (Ei-Zweiblatt)
Loiseleuria procumbens (Niederliegend-Gämsheide, 'Alpenazalee')
Lolium x boucheanum (Hybrid-Lolch)
Lolium multiflorum (Vielblüten-Lolch)
Lolium perenne (Ausdauer-Lolch, Raygras)
Lolium rigidum (Steif-Lolch)
Loncomelos pyrenaicus ssp. sphaerocarpus (Kugelfrucht-Pyrenäen-Schaftmilchstern)
Lonicera alpigena (Alpen-Heckenkirsche)
Lonicera caprifolium (Geißblatt-Heckenkirsche, Je-Länger-Je-Lieber)
Lonicera nigra (Schwarz-Heckenkirsche)
Lonicera xylosteum (Gewöhnlich-Heckenkirsche)
Lotus corniculatus (Gehörnt-Hornklee)
Lunaria annua (Garten-Mondviole)
Lunaria rediviva (Ausdauernd-Mondviole)
Lupinus polyphyllus (Vielblatt-Lupine, Stauden-Wolfsbohne)
Luzula campestris (Feld-Hainsimse)
Luzula luzuloides (Weiß-Hainsimse)
Luzula multiflora (Vielblüten-Hainsimse)
Luzula pilosa (Haar-Hainsimse)
Lychnis flos-cuculi (Kuckuck-Lichtnelke)
Lycium barbarum (Gemein-Bocksdorn)
Lycopodium annotinum (Schlangen-Bärlapp)
Lycopus europaeus (Europa-Wolfstrapp, Ufer-W.)
Lysimachia nemorum (Hain-Gilbweiderich)
Lysimachia nummularia (Münzen-Gilbweiderich; 'Pfennigkraut')
Lysimachia punctata (Punktiert-Gilbweiderich)
Lysimachia vulgaris (Gewönlich-Gilbweiderich)
Lythrum salicaria (Weidenblatt-Blutweiderich)
Magnolia × soulangeana (Tulpen-Magnolien [Kultursippen])
Magnolia kobus (Kobushi-Magnolie[Kultursippe])
Mahonia aquifolium (Stechpalmenblatt-Mahonie)
Mahonia japonica (Japan-Mahonie)
Mahonia repens (Kriech-Mahonie)
Maianthemum bifolium (Zweiblatt-Schattenblümchen)
Malus domestica (Apfelbaum)
Malus moerlandsii 'Liset' (Moerlandsapfel, Zierapfel, Kirschapfel)
Malva alcea (Heil-Malve, Spitzblatt-M., 'Siegmarskraut')
Malva neglecta (Verkannt-Malve)
Malva sylvestris (Wild-Malve)
Malva sylvestris ssp. mauritiana (Mauretanien-Malve)
Marsilea quadrifolia (Vierblatt-Kleefarn)
Matricaria chamomilla (Echt-Kamille)
Matricaria discoidea (Strahlenlos-Kamille, Knopf-K., Scheibenähnlich-K.)
Medicago falcata (Sichel-Schneckenklee, Sichel-Luzerne)
Medicago lupulina (Hopfen-Klee)
Medicago sativa (Saat-Luzerne, Al-Falfa)
Melampyrum nemorosum (Hain-Wachtelweizen)
Melampyrum pratense (Wiesen-Wachtelweizen)
Melampyrum sylvaticum (Wald-Wachtelweizen)
Melica nutans (Nickend-Perlgras)
Melilotus albus (Weiß-Steinklee)
Melilotus officinalis (Arznei-Steinklee)
Melittis melissophyllum (Melissenblatt-Immenblatt)
Mentha longifolia (Langblatt-Minze, Ross-Minze)
Mentha verticillata/arvensis agg. (Quirl-/Acker-Minze [Sippen- und Hybridgruppe])
Mercurialis perennis (Wald-Bingelkraut)
Metasequoia glyptostroboides (Urwelt-Mammutbaum)
Microrrhinum minus (Klein-Klaffmund)
Milium effusum (Flatter-Waldhirse, Wald-Flattergras)
Mimulus guttatus (Gesprenkelt-Gauklerblume)
Minuartia austriaca (Österreich-Miere)
Minuartia sedoides (Zwerg-Miere, Fetthennen-Miere)
Moehringia bavarica subsp. bavarica (Bayern-Nabelmiere, Fleichig-N., Steirisch-N.)
Moehringia muscosa (Moos-Sternmiere)
Moehringia diversifolia (Verschiedenblatt-Sternmiere)
Moehringia trinervia (Dreinerven-Nabelmiere)
Molinia caerulea (Blau-Pfeifengras)
Moneses uniflora (Einblüten-Moosauge)
Monotropa hypopitys = Hypopitys monotropa s.str. (Behaart-Fichtenspargel)
Muscari botryoides (Trauben-Träubel, Klein-Traubenhyazinthe)
Mycelis [=Lactuca] muralis (Mauer-Waldlattich, Mauerlattich)
Myosotis alpestris (Alpen-Vergissmeinnicht)
Myosotis arvensis (Acker-Vergissmeinnicht)
Myosotis palustris agg. (Sumpf-Vergissmeinnicht, Sippengruppe)
Myosotis sparsiflora (Lockerblütig-Vergissmeinnicht)
Myosotis sylvatica agg. (Wald-Vergissmeinnicht)
Myriophyllum spicatum (Ähren-Tausendblatt)
Nardus stricta (Starr-Bürstling, Starr-Borstgras)
Neottia nidus-avis (Vogel-Nestwurz)
Nicandra physalodes (Blasenkirschen-Giftbeere; Blau-Lampionblume)
Nigella damascena (Damaskus-Schwarzkümmel, Gretl-in-der-Staudn, Jungfer-im-Grünen))
Nigritella nigra ssp. austriaca (Österreich-[Schwarz-]Kohlröschen)
Nigritella widderi (Widder-Kohlröschen)
Nymphaea alba (Weiß-Seerose)
Nymphoides peltata (Schild[blatt]-Seekanne, Europa-S.)
Oenothera biennis (Zweijährig-Nachtkerze)
Oenothera deflexa (Kleinblüten-Nachtkerze, Umgebogen-Nachtkerze; zur Sippengruppe von O. biennis)
Oenothera glazioviana (Rotkelch-Nachtkerze, Glaziou-N.)
Onobrychis viciifolia (Futter-Esparsette)
Ononis spinosa agg. (Dorn-Hauhechel, Sippengruppe)
Oreochloa disticha (Zweizeilen-Kopfgras)
Origanum vulgare (Gemein-Dost, 'Wild-Majoran')
Oxalis acetosella (Wald-Sauerklee)
Oxalis corniculata (Horn-Sauerklee)
Oxalis stricta (Steif-Sauerklee)
Oxytropis campestris (Feld-Spitzkiel)
Oxytropis montana s.str. (Berg-Spitzkiel)
Panicum dichotomiflorum (Gabelastblütig-Rispenhirse, Spätblütig-Rispenhirse)
Papaver rhoeas (Klatsch-Mohn)
Papaver rhoeas ssp. strigosum (?) (Striegelhaarig-Klatsch-Mohn ?)
Papaver somniferum (Schlaf-Mohn)
Paris quadrifolia (Vierblatt-Einbeere)
Parnassia palustris (Sumpf-Herzblatt, 'Studentenrös'chen')
Parthenocissus inserta (Gewöhnlich-Jungfernrebe; Eingefügt-J.)
Pastinaca sativa (Kultur-Pastinak)
Paulownia tomentosa (Blauglockenbaum)
Pedicularis portenschlagii (Portenschlag-Läusekraut)
Pedicularis recutita (Gestutzt-Läusekraut)
Pedicularis verticillata (Quirl-Läusekraut)
Peltaria alliacea (Lauch-Scheibenschötchen)
Persicaria dubia (Unklar-Flohknöterich), P. mitis (Mild-F.)
Persicaria lapathifolia [=Polygonum l.] (Ampfer-Flohknöterich))
Persicaria maculosa [=Polygonum persicaria] (Fleckig-Flohknöterich)
Persicaria vivipara [=Polygonum viviparum] (Lebendgebärend-Flohknöterich)
Petasites albus (Weiß-Pestwurz)
Petasites hybridus (Bastard-Pestwurz, Rot-Pestwurz)
Petrorhagia saxifraga (Steinbrech-Felsennelke)
Peucedanum oreoselinum (Berg-Haarstrang)
Peucedanum ostruthium (Meisterwurz[-Haarstrang])
Phacelia tanacetifolia (Rainfarnblatt-Büschelschön, 'Phazelie')
Phalaris arundinacea (Rohr-Glanzgras)
Phaseolus coccineus (Feuer-Gartenbohne, Feuer-Bohne)
Phleum alpinum ssp. rhaeticum ([Graubünden-]Alpen-Lieschgras)
Phleum pratense (Wiesen-Lieschgras)
Phragmites australis (Süd-Schilf; Europa-Schilf)
Physalis alkekengi (Lampionsblume, Judenkirsche)
Phyteuma confusum (Verwirrend-Teufelskralle)
Phyteuma globulariifolium ssp. g. (Kugelblumenblatt-Teufelskralle)
Phyteuma orbiculare (Kugel-Teufelskralle)
Phyteuma persicifolium (Pfirsichblatt-Teufelskralle)
Phyteuma spicatum (Ähren-Teufelskralle)
Phytolacca americana (Amerika-Kermesbeere)
Phytolacca esculenta = Ph. acinosa (Essbar-Kermesbeere; Asien-K.)
Picea abies (Fichte)
Pimpinella major (Groß-Bibernelle)
Pinguicula alpina (Alpen-Fettkraut)
Pinguicula vulgaris (Gewöhnlich-Fettkraut)
Pinus cembra (Zirbel-Kiefer; Zirbe)
Pinus mugo (Latschen-Kiefer; Leg-Föhre)
Pinus sylvestris (Wild-Kiefer, Rot-Föhre)
Pinus sylvestris subsp. engadinensis (Engadin-Wild-Kiefer)
Pinus wallichiana (Wallich-Kiefer, Tränen-Kiefer, Himalaya-Kiefer)
Pisum sativum (Saat-Erbse)
Plantago lanceolata (Lanzett-[Spitz-]Wegerich)
Plantago major (Größ-[Breit-]Wegerich)
Plantago media (Mittel-Wegerich)
Platanthera bifolia (Zweiblatt-Waldhyazinthe)
Platanus x hispanica (Spanien-Platane, Ahornblatt-P., Bastard-P.)
Poa alpina (Alpen-Rispengras)
Poa annua (Einjahr-Rispengras)
Poa hybrida ('Bastard'-Rispengras)
Poa nemoralis (Hain-Rispengras)
Poa palustris (Sumpf-Rispengras)
Poa pratensis (Wiesen-Rispengras)
Poa stiriaca (Steiermark-Rispengras)
Poa trivialis (Gemein-Rispengras)
Polygala amara (Bitter-Kreuzblume)
Polygala chamaebuxus (Buchs-Kreuzblume)
Polygala comosa (Schopf-Kreuzblume)
Polygala vulgaris (Gemein-Kreuzblume)
Polygonatum multiflorum (Vielblüten-Weißwurz)
Polygonatum odoratum (Duft-Weißwurz; 'Salomonssiegel')
Polygonatum verticillatum (Quirl-Weißwurz)
Polygonum aviculare agg. (Vogel-Knöterich, Sippengruppe)
Polypodium vulgare (Tüpfel-Farn, Engelsüß)
Polypogon viridis (=Agrostis semiverticillata)
Polystichum aculeatum (Stachel-Schildfarn)
Polystichum lonchitis (Lanzen-Schildfarn)
Populus alba (Weiß-Pappel)
Populus balsamifera (Balsam-Pappel)
Populus nigra (Schwarz-Pappel)
Populus tremula (Zitter-Pappel)
Portulaca oleracea agg. (Gemüse-Portulak)
Potamogeton natans (Schwimm-Laichkraut)
Potentilla anserina (Gänse-Fingerkraut)
Potentilla argentea (Silber-Fingerkraut)
Potentilla aurea (Gold-Fingerkraut)
Potentilla clusiana (Clusius-Fingerkraut)
Potentilla erecta (Aufgerichtet-Fingerkraut; 'Blutwurz'; 'Tormentill')
Potentilla indica [=Duchesnea i.] (Indien-Fingerkraut, Indien-Scheinerdbeere)
Potentilla intermedia (Zwischendrin-Fingerkraut)
Potentilla norvegica (Norwegen-Fingerkraut)
Potentilla recta (Aufrecht-Fingerkraut)
Potentilla reptans (Kriech-Fingerkraut)
Potentilla supina (Niedrig-Fingerkraut)
Potentilla verna agg. (Frühling-Fingerkraut - Sippengruppe)
Prenanthes purpurea (Purpur-Hasenlattich)
Primula acaulis (Stängellos-Primel)
Primula elatior (Hohe Schlüsselblume)
Primula minima (Kleinst-Primel, Zwerg-Primel)
Prunella grandiflora (Großblüten-Braunelle)
Prunella vulgaris (Gewöhnlich-Braunelle)
Prunus armeniaca (Marille, Armenien-Steinobst)
Prunus avium (Vogelkirsche, Vogel-Steinobst)
Prunus cerasus (Weichsel, Weichsel-Steinobst, Sauerkirsch-Steinobst)
Prunus domestica (Zwetsch[g,k]e, Haus-Steinobst)
Prunus laurocerasus (Lorbeer-Kirsche, Lorbeer-Steinobst)
Prunus padus (Traubenkirsche, Trauben-Steinobst)
Prunus persica (['Weinberg']Pfirsich, Persien-Steinobst)
Prunus serotina (Spät-Traubenkirsche, Herbst-Traubenkirsche, Herbst-Steinobst)
Prunus serrulata (Grannen-Kirsche, Japan-Blütenkirsche, 'Sägezähnchen-Steinobst')
Prunus spinosa (Schwarzdorn, Schlehe, Dornen-Steinobst)
Prunus tomentosa (Filz-Kirsche, Nanking-Kirsche, Filz-Steinobst)
Pseudofumaria lutea (Gelb-Scheinerdrauch)
Pseudoturritis turrita (Turm-Bogenkresse, Turm-Gänsekresse)
Pteridium aquilinum (Adlerfarn)
Pulmonaria officinalis (Arznei-Lungenkraut)
Pulmonaria stiriaca (Steirisch-Lungenkraut)
Pulsatilla alpina (Alpen-Kuhschelle)
Pyrus communis (Birnbaum)
Pyrus pyraster (Holz-Birne)
Quercus petraea (Trauben-Eiche)
Quercus pubescens (Flaum-Eiche)
Quercus pubescens x petraea ? (Vielleicht Hybride zwischen Flaum- und Traubeneiche)
Quercus robur (Stiel-Eiche)
Quercus rubra (Rot-Eiche)
Ranunculus acris (Scharf-Hahnenfuß)
Ranunculus ficaria (Feigen-Hahnenfuß, Feigwurz)
Ranunculus lanuginosus (Wollig-Hahnenfuß)
Ranunculus lingua (Zungen-Hahnenfuß)
Ranunculus platanifolius (Platanenblatt-Hahnenfuß)
Ranunculus repens (Kriech-Hahnenfuß)
Raphanus raphanistrum (Acker-Rettich; 'Hederich')
Raphanus sativus (Kultur-Rettich; 'Radieschen')
Reseda lutea (Gelb-Wau, Ruderal-Resede)
Rhamnus cathartica (Purgier-Kreuzdorn)
Rhinanthus minor (Klein-Klappertopf)
Rhinanthus aristatus agg. (Grannen-Klappertopf, Sippengruppe [Morphotyp: R. glacialis])
Rhodiola rosea (Rosa-Rosenwurz)
Rhododendron ferrugineum (Rost-Almrausch)
Rhododendron hirsutum (Behaart-Almrausch)
Rhodothamnus chamaecistus (Zwergalmrausch)
Rhus typhina (Hirschkolben-Sumach, Essigbaum)
Ribes uva-crispa ssp. grossularia (Drüsenborsten-Stachelbeere)
Robinia neomexicana (Neumexiko-Robinie)
Robinia pseudacacia (Scheinakazien-Robinie)
Rorippa austriaca (Österreich-Sumpfkresse)
Rorippa palustris (Sumpf-Sumpfkresse)
Rorippa sylvestris (Wild-Sumpfkresse)
Rosa arvensis (Acker-Rose)
Rosa canina agg. (Hund-Rose, Sippengruppe)
Rosa pendulina (Hänge-Rose)
Rosa spec. (unbestimmte Rosen-Sippen)
Rubus caesius (Reif-Brombeere, Kratzbeere)
Rubus hirtus agg. (Haar-Brombeere - Sippengruppe)
Rubus idaeus (Himbeere, Ida-Brombeere [Berg in Griechenland])
Rubus phoenicolasius (Rotborsten-Brom[Him-]beere, wörtlich: Purpurzotten-Brombeere, Japan-Weinbeere)
Rubus saxatilis (Felsen-Brombeere)
Rubus spec. (unbestimmte Brombeer-Sippen)
Rudbeckia laciniata (Schlitzblatt-Rudbeckie, 'Sonnenhut')
Rumex acetosa (Sauer-Ampfer)
Rumex acetosella agg. (Zwerg-Sauer-Ampfer, Sippengruppe)
Rumex alpestris (Alpen-Sauerampfer)
Rumex alpinus (Alpen-Ampfer)
Rumex crispus (Kraus-Ampfer)
Rumex obtusifolius (Stumpfblatt-Ampfer)
Rumex scutatus (Schild-Ampfer)
Sagina procumbens (Niederliegend-Mastkraut)
Salix alba (Silber-Weide)
Salix appendiculata (Anhängsel-Weide, Großblatt-Weide)
Salix caprea (Sal-Weide)
Salix cinerea (Asch-Weide)
Salix fragilis (Bruch-Weide)
Salix helvetica (Schweiz-Weide)
Salix mielichhoferi (Mielichhofer-Weide, Tauern-W.)
Salix purpurea (Purpur-Weide)
Salix reticulata (Netz-Weide)
Salix retusa (Stutz[Blatt]-Weide)
Salix x smithiana [vermutlich] (Bastard aus S. viminalis x S. caprea) (Kübler-Weide)
Salix triandra (Dreimann-Weide)
Salix waldsteiniana (Waldstein-Weide, Bäumchen-W.)
Salvia glutinosa (Klebrig-Salbei)
Salvia pratensis (Wiesen-Salbei)
Salvia verticillata (Quirl-Salbei)
Sambucus ebulus (Zwerg-Holunder, 'Attich')
Sambucus nigra (Schwarz-Holunder)
Sambucus racemosa (Trauben-Holunder)
Sanguisorba minor (Klein-Wiesenknopf)
Sanguisorba officinalis (Gemein-Wiesenknopf)
Sanicula europaea (Europa-Sanikel, 'Heildolde')
Saponaria officinalis (Arznei-Seifenkraut)
Saponaria pumila (Zwerg-Seifenkraut)
Saxifraga aizoides (Bach-Steinbrech)
Saxifraga bryoides (Moos-Steinbrech)
Saxifraga caesia (Blaugrün-Steinbrech)
Saxifraga paniculata (Rispen-Steinbrech)
Saxifraga paradoxa (Seltsam-Steinbrech)
Saxifraga rotundifolia (Rundblatt-Steinbrech)
Saxifraga stellaris (Stern-Steinbrech)
Scabiosa lucida (Glanz-Skabiose)
Scabiosa ochroleuca (Gelbweiß-Skabiose)
Schoenoplectus tabernaemontani (Tabernaemontanus-Teichsimse, Glauk-T.)
Scilla bifolia agg. (Zweiblatt-Blaustern)
Scilla [Chionodoxa] luciliae (Luzilien-Blaustern, L-Schneestolz)
Scilla siberica (Sibirien-Blaustern)
Scirpus sylvaticus (Wald-Grabenbinse)
Scleranthus annuus (Einjahr-Knäuel, Einjahr-Hartblütling)
Scopolia carniolica (Krain-Tollkraut)
Scorzonera austriaca (Österreich-Schwarzwurzel)
Scrophularia nodosa (Knoten-Braunwurz)
Scrophularia vernalis (Früling-Braunwurz)
Scutellaria galericulata (Sumpf-Helmkraut)
Secale cereale (Korn-Roggen)
Securigera varia (Bunt-Beilwicke)
Sedum acre (Scharf-Mauerpfeffer)
Sedum album (Weiß-Mauerpfeffer)
Sedum sexangulare (Sechseck-Mauerpfeffer)
Selaginella helvetica (Schweiz-Moosfarn)
Selaginella selaginoides (Dorn-Moosfarn)
Sempervivum stiriacum (Steiermark-Hauswurz)
Senecio abrotanifolius (Eberrauten-Blatt-Greiskraut)
Senecio aquaticus agg. (Wasser-Greiskraut, Sippengruppe)
Senecio carniolicus [=S. incanus ssp. c.] (Krain-Greiskraut)
Senecio ovatus (Eiform-Greiskraut) [=S. fuchsii]
Senecio subalpinus (Subalpin-Greiskraut)
Senecio sylvaticus (Wald-Greiskraut)
Senecio vulgaris (Gewöhnlich-Greiskraut)
Seseli austriacum (Österreich-Bergfenchel, Österreich-Sesel)
Seseli libanotis (Hirschheil-Bergfenchel, Heilwurz)
Setaria italica (Italien-Borstenhirse)
Setaria pumila (Fuchsrot-Borstenhirse)
Silene acaulis (Stängellos-Leimkraut)
Silene dioica (Zweihaus-Leimkraut; Zweihaus-Lichtnelke)
Silene alba [Silene latifolia ssp. alba] (Weiß-Lichtnelke)
Silene nemoralis (Hain-Leimkraut)
Silene nutans (Nickend-Leimkraut)
Silene rupestris [=Atocion rupestre] (Felsen-Leimkraut)
Silene vulgaris (Taubenkropf-Leimkraut)
Sinapis alba (Weiß-Senf)
Sinapis arvensis (Acker-Senf)
Sisymbrium austriacum (Österreich-Rauke)
Sisymbrium officinale (Arznei-Rauke)
Sisymbrium strictissimum (Steif-Rauke)
Solanum dulcamara (Bittersüß-Nachtschatten)
Solanum nigrum ssp. nigrum (Schwarz-Nachtschatten)
Solanum nigrum ssp. schultesii (Schwarz-Nachtschatten)
Solanum tuberosum (Knollen-Nachtschatten, Erdapfel (österreichisch), Kartoffel (deutschländisch))
Soldanella alpina (Alpen-Troddelblume)
Solidago canadensis (Kanada-Goldrute)
Solidago gigantea (Riesen-Goldrute)
Solidago virgaurea (Rutengold-Goldrute, Echt-Goldrute)
Sonchus asper (Rau-Gänsedistel)
Sonchus oleraceus (Gemüse-Gänsedistel)
Sorbus aria ('Mehlbeer(e)[-baum]', Ganzblatt-Mehlbeerbaum)
Sorbus aucuparia ('Vogelbeer(e)[-baum]', 'Eberesche', Vogelfang-Mehlbeerbaum)
Sorbus chamaemespilus (Zwergmispel-Mehlbeerbaum)
Sorbus torminalis ('Elsbeer(e)[-baum]', Elsbeeren-Mehlbeerbaum)
Sorghum halepense (Aleppo-Sorgum[hirse])
Sparganium emersum (Astlos-Igelkolben, wörtlich: Überwasser[nicht untergetaucht]-I.)
Sparganium erectum (Aufrecht-Igelkolben, Ästig-I.)
Spergula arvensis (Acker-Spörgel, A-Spergel, A-Spark)
Spiraea x arguta (Spitzzahn-Spiere, Braut-Spiere [Bastard])
Spirodela polyrhiza (Vielwurzel-Teichlinse)
Stachys alpina (Alpen-Ziest)
Stachys palustris (Sumpf-Ziest)
Stachys recta (Aufrecht-Ziest)
Stachys sylvatica (Wald-Ziest)
Staphylea pinnata oder St. colchica? oder Bastard? (Fieder-Pimpernuss oder Kolchis-P.)
Stellaria alsine (Bach-Sternmiere, Alsinen-S.)
Stellaria aquatica (Wasser-Sternmiere, 'Wasserdarm')
Stellaria graminea (Gras-Sternmiere)
Stellaria holostea (Groß-Sternmiere)
Stellaria media (Mittel-Sternmiere, Hühnerdarm)
Stellaria nemorum (Wald-Sternmiere)
Swertia perennis (Ausdauernd-Tarant, Ausdauernd-Moorenzian)
Symphoricarpos albus (Weiß-Schneebeere)
Symphyotrichum lanceolatum [=Aster l.] (Lanzett-Herbstaster)
Symphytum officinale (Arznei-Beinwell)
Symphytum tuberosum (Knoten-Beinwell)
Syringa vulgaris (Gemein-Flieder)
Tanacetum corymbosum (Strauß-Wucherblume)
Tanacetum vulgare (Gewönlich-Rainfarn)
Taraxacum officinale agg. (Arznei-Röhrllöwenzahn, Sippengruppe; Arznei-Kuhblume)
Taxus baccata (Eibe)
Telekia speciosa (Pracht-Telekie)
Tephroseris crispa (Kraus-Aschkraut)
Teucrium chamaedrys (Edel-Gamander)
Thalictrum aquilegiifolium (Akeleiblatt-Wiesenraute)
Thelypteris limbosperma (Bergfarn)
Thesium alpinum (Alpen-Vermeinkraut, Alpen-Bergflachs, Alpen-Leinblatt)
Thesium bavarum (Bayern-Vermeinkraut, B-Bergflachs)
Thlaspi alpestre [=Th. alpinum =Noccaea crantzii] (Alpen-Täschelkraut)
Thlaspi arvense (Acker-Hellerkraut)
Thuja occidentalis (Abendland-Thuje)
Thuja orientalis [Platycladus o.] (Orient-Thuje, Morgenland-T.)
Thuja plicata (Gefaltet-Thuje, Riesen-Thuje)
Thujopsis dolabrata (Hiba, Hiba-Lebensbaum, Asunaro)
Thymus pulegioides (Arznei-Thymian, Poleiminzen-ähnlich-T.)
Thymus pulegioides agg. [Th. alpestris ?] ([Vor-]Alpen-Thymian)
Tilia cordata (Winter-Linde)
Tilia platyphyllos (Sommer-Linde)
Tofieldia calyculata (Kelch-Simsenlilie)
Torilis japonica (Japan-Klettkerbel, Japan-Borstendolde)
Tragopogon orientalis (Ost-Bocksbart)
Trapa natans (Schwimm-Wassernuss)
Trichophorum cespitosum (Rasen-Haarbinse)
Trifolium alexandrinum (Alexandriner-Klee)
Trifolium alpestre (Alpen-Klee)
Trifolium arvense (Acker-Klee)
Trifolium campestre (Feld-Klee)
Trifolium dubium (Unsicher-Klee)
Trifolium hybridum (Hybrid-Klee)
Trifolium incarnatum (Inkarnat-Klee, Blut-Klee, wörtlich: Fleischgeworden-Klee)
Trifolium montanum (Berg-Klee)
Trifolium patens (Spreiz-Klee)
Trifolium pratense (Wiesen-Klee)
Trifolium repens (Kriech-Klee, Weiß-Klee)
Trifolium resupinatum agg. (T. suaveolens) (Umgedreht-Klee, Sippengruppe)
Tripleurospermum inodorum (Geruchlos-Ruderalkamille)
Trisetum-flavescens (Gelblich-Goldhafer)
Triticum aestivum (Sommer-Weizen, Weich-Weizen)
Trollius europaeus (Europa-Trollblume)
Tsuga canadensis (f. parvifolia?) (Kanada-Hemlocktanne)
Tulipa (Tulpen-Kultursorten [hauptsächlich Tulipa genseriana])
Turritis glabra (Kahl-Turmkresse, Kahl-Gänsekresse)
Tussilago farfara (Huflattich)
Typha angustifolia (Schmalblatt-Rohrkolben)
Typha latifolia (Breitblatt-Rohrkolben)
Ulmus glabra (Berg-Ulme)
Ulmus laevis (Flatter-Ulme, Glatt-Ulme)
Ulmus minor (Feld-Ulme)
Urtica dioica (Zweihaus-Brennnessel)
Utricularia vulgaris (Gemein-Wasserschlauch)
Vaccinium gaultherioides (Alpen-Rauschbeere)
Vaccinium myrtillus (Schwarzbeere)
Vaccinium vitis-idaea (Preiselbeere)
Valeriana celtica (Kelten-Speik, Kelten-Baldrian)
Valeriana montana (Berg-Baldrian)
Valeriana officinalis (Arznei-Baldrian)
Valeriana saxatilis (Fels-Baldrian)
Valeriana tripteris (Dreischnitt-Baldrian)
Valerianella locusta (Gemein-Feldsalat, Vogerlsalat)
Veratrum album (Weiß-Germer)
Verbascum austriacum (Österreich-Königskerze)
Verbascum austriacum Hybride [vermutlich mit V. phlomoides (Österreich-Königskerze-Hybride)
Verbascum blattaria (Schaben-Königskerze)
Verbascum densiflorum/+thapsus (Dichtblütig-Königskerze + Kleinblüten-K. + alle möglichen Bastarde/Zwischentypen)
Verbascum lychnitis (Lampen-Königskerze, Mehl-K., Heide-K.)
Verbascum nigrum (Dunkel-Königskerze; Schwarz-K.)
Verbena officinalis (Gemein-Eisenkraut)
Veronica anagallis-aquatica (Wasser-Gauchheil-Ehrenpreis)
Veronica arvensis (Acker-Ehrenpreis)
Veronica beccabunga (Bachbungen-Ehrenpreis)
Veronica bellidioides (Gänseblümchen-Ehrenpreis)
Veronica chamaedrys (Gamander-Ehrenpreis)
Veronica filiformis (Faden-Ehrenpreis)
Veronica fruticans (Strauch-Ehrenpreis, Felsen-Ehrenpreis)
Veronica hederifolia (Efeublatt-Ehrenpreis)
Veronica officinalis (Echt-Ehrenpreis)
Veronica peregrina (Fremd-Ehrenpreis)
Veronica persica (Persien-Ehrenpreis)
Veronica polita (Glanz-Ehrenpreis)
Veronica serpyllifolia (Quendelblatt-Ehrenpreis, Thymianblatt-Ehrenpreis)
Veronica urticifolia (Brennnesselblatt-Ehrenpreis)
Viburnum farreri (Farrer-Schneeball, Duft-Schneeball)
Viburnum lantana (Woll-Schneeball)
Viburnum opulus (Gewöhnlich-Schneeball)
Vicia angustifolia agg.(Schmalblatt-Wicke [Sippengruppe])
Vicia cracca (Vogel-Wicke)
Vicia dumetorum (Hecken-Wicke)
Vicia faba (Saubohne, Pferdebohne; wörtlich: Bohnen-Wicke)
Vicia glabrescens (Kahl-Wicke) [V. villosa agg.; Zotten-Wicke, Sippengruppe)
Vicia grandiflora (Großblüten-Wicke)
Vicia hirsuta (Behaart-Wicke, Zweisamen-Wicke)
Vicia pisiformis (Erbsen-Wicke)
Vicia segetalis (zu V. angustifolia agg.) (Acker/Saat-Wicke)
Vicia sepium (Zaun-Wicke, Tinten-Wicke)
Vicia tetrasperma(Viersamen-Wicke)
Vinca major (Groß-Immergrün)
Vinca minor (Klein-Immergrün)
Vincetoxium hirundinaria (Schwalbenwurz)
Viola arvensis (Acker-Veilchen, Acker-Stiefmütterchen)
Viola hirta (Behaart-Veilchen)
Viola odorata x suavis (vermutlich ein Veilchen-Bastard)
Viola reichenbachiana (Reichenbach-Veilchen, Wald-V.)
Viola riviniana (Rivinus-Veilchen, Hain-Veilchen)
Viola suavis (Österreich-Veilchen, wörtlich: Süß[duft]-Veilchen)
Viola tricolor s.l. (Dreifarben-Ackerstiefmütterchen)
Viscaria vulgaris s.l. (Gemein-Pechnelke)
Viscum album (Weiß-Mistel)
Vitis labrusca agg. [und Hybriden] (Isabella, [Uhudla-Rebn, Heckenkleischa-Rebn, Fuchs-Weinrebe], Sippengruppe)
Willemetia stipitata [=Calycocorsus stipitatus] (Gestielt-Kronlattich)
Weigela coraeensis x floribunda (Bastard-Weigelia: 'Eva Rathke')
Wisteria sinensis (China-Blauregen)
Zea mays (Mais)

besucherzähler